ϲ

ϲ announces Spring 2024 Part-Time Student Honors List

ϲ has announced the students named to the Spring 2024 Part-Time Student Honors List. To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of six (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the ϲ Spring 2024 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Ashton — Jennah Asbury

Aurora — Leo Valerio

Batavia — Zachary Bilitzki

Belvidere — Faith Allen, Larissa Herrera

Byron — Zechariah VanVickle

Chana — Jack Anderson, Samuel Merrick

Chicago — Mekhia Harris, Javontae Morris

Cortland — Brenda Acevedo, Alicia Balli, Woodfin Billingsly, Kevin Farlinger, Deja-Rene Hudson, Grace Hunt, Tasha Kimble, Cara Leadingham, Zachary LeBouef, Ayanna Lisy, Rylan Lottes, Abigail Orr, Yessica Valdez, Lana Zimmerman

Creston — Everett Kaspar

Davis Junction — Autumn Kittoe

DeKalb — Abeer Abbas, Stephanie Anne Alkonga, Jacinta Allen, Hayden Anderson, Edlyn Arellano, Idalis Bahr, Drew Beckett, Gracie Bishop, Makiya Blackshire, Donna Borowiec, Ana Castellanos, Erik Castro, Brittany Coleman, Samuel Corral, Skyla Craig, David Doherty, Tamika Ellis, Sebastian Espinosa, Fern Evins, Nicole Foerster, Olivia Fuller, Julie Garcia, Yoidelin Gonzalez, Amber Gutierrez, Kaitlin Haley, Kimberly Hall, Madison Hallaron, Xzaria Hansbrough, Evan Harrelson, Torrencia Harris, Janice Hemp, Jennie Henrikson, Monica Hernandez, Leslie Hernandez, Melanie Hernandez, Maryah Holden, Matt Holuj, Zara Hussain, Ebuwa Igbinovia, Geovany Izaguirre, James Jackson, Grady Johnson, John Kafka, Holly Kobezak, Elena Lara, David Larsen, Roxanne Lule, Hannah MacCabe, Connor McPartlin, Ashley Moss, Samuel Murdock, Erika Nunez, Unique Omodayo, Dirtha Ortega Perea, Tyniya Patterson, Suleyma Perea-Castellanos, Mia Perez, Jackson Pfaff, Samuel Ray, Robert Ray, John Rinkenberger, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Fernanda Rojas, Amanda Rollins, Melissa Ruel, Laurie Ruiz, Adrian Ruiz, Starr Sanders-Moore, Jake Schultz, Megan Shriver, Clarissa Sisson, Iain Skaret, Alexander Skrzypek, Zaila Smith, Emily Stewart, Addyson Sulaver, Kevin Sullivan, Abigail Taylor, Jacqueline Tellez, Angelina Terry, Evelyn Torres, Krystal Torres, Angela Trujillo, Ninette Tsiftilis, Alyssa Tumminaro, Nathan Tumminaro, Matthew Tunk, Jackson Vanderbleek, Tyler Vilet, Ryan Villalobos, Nakia Walker, Daija Wallace-Wilson, Samuel Walt, Olivia Warner, Liam Whelan, Jesse Whipp, Ian Wickens-Walther, Kadja Yattara B. Mahamane, Kyle Young, Jane Zacny

Dixon — Imanol Aburto

Earlville — Elizabeth Bend, Jaiden Dyer

Esmond — Miriam Wagnaar

Geneva — Marcia Curran

Genoa — Olivia Arias, Maria Ayala, Bridget Babb, Maira Besara, Kendra Delgado, James Dreska, Abigail Fellows, Brandon Foley, Bradley Fowler, Nathan Fowler, Odalys Galarza, Roy Grady, Charlie Hansen, Brandon Hernandez-Villalobos, Jaden Holland, Alivia Keegan, Joshua King, John Krueger, Felicia Kubica, Madelyn Lavender, Nicholas Mazza, Emily Mendoza Aguilera, Jessica Mercado, Alayna Pierce, Emma Rhoads, Isabelle Sester, Rylie Stoffregen, Kristen Tatroe, Kylie Timmermann, Reese Tomlinson, Emily Trzynka, Jessica Urbina, McKennah Welch, Brandon Wolcott, Aidan Zweifel

Kingston — Brady Brewick, John Cerny, Luis Garcia, Cristian Huerta, Talon Joynt, Leyah Langley, Johannah Langton, Allison Poegel, John Swineheart, Maylen Vazquez

Kirkland — Hayley Basler, Dale Giebel, Adeline Marbutt, Marcella Schultz

Lee — Grant Goken, Jaden Haley

Lindenwood — Erica Prange

Malta — Hunter Bingaman, Aiden Dively, Rebecca Seldal, Megan West

Maple Park — Brody Pfund

Marengo — Lily Goode

Mount Morris — Nickolas Hoffman

Mount Prospect — Caleb Romanowitz

Naperville — Kathleen Putra

Oregon — Jackson Glendenning, Brent Gross, Candace Reynolds, Parker Rowland, Kathleen Wilson

Paw Paw — Nicole Faber, Italia Howell, Miller Jenkins, Jacob Pierce, Andrew Prescod, Jessica Solis

Peru — Mary Whaley

Rochelle — Dylan Benge, Julia Berry, Julian Blish, Alex Burnette, Tatnai Carcasses Suarez, Allison Cole, Ryan Corson, Brittney Duncan, Kyle Furman, Alison Gustafson, Benjamin Harvey, Parker Lenkaitis, Angel Lewis, Michele Lidren, Kyla Lyp, Catherine Macias, Jaime Martinez, Alexander McBride, Lizbeth Menez, David Menez, Asia Miller, Carlos Morales, Ashley Reuter, Joshua Reyes, Justin Schubbe, Erick Sepulveda, Alexie Smith, Frank Tesinsky, Cierra Thomas, Alexander Torres, Arista Trosper-White, Humberto Valdez, Ariana Valencia Sanchez, Alexavier Villatoro, Asher Wiegartz, Cale Workman

Rock Falls — David Haenni, John Haenni

Rockford — Nayelly Alanis, Madison Fitzhenry, Michael Magnuson

Sandwich — Melanie Cole, Logan Frantzen

Shabbona — Avery Boehne, Anthony Carnana, Alex Gahala, Libby Johnson

Sheridan — Ella Yarman

Somonauk — Ian Page

Sugar Grove — Payton Runyan

Sycamore — Alyssa Bennett, Henry Bisco, Stephen Brazier, Kiley Bryer, Cassidi Calfa, Alexis Carlsen, Alexis Carroll, Steven Chen, Tabitha Copenhaver, Joshua Cossey, Allison Denlinger, Ty DeVito, Mary Dimas Gilbert, Tyler Dodson, Emma Dold, Karie Eisman, Foluke Esan, Joshua Ford, Kalli Fowler, Kaitlyn Goff, Kimberly Hansen, Ryan Hein, Jacob Hull, Molly Isham, Christopher Johnson, Chase Johnson, Josh Johnson, Benjamin Kirchmann, Brianna Kuhlman, Grace Laraia, Katie Maier, Kylie Mapes, Aimee Marsh, Hailey Michaels, Nicolo Morsello, Lindsay Moser, Matthew Ray, Kara Robers, Ellie Rothenbach, Twanna Sampson, Sarah Scarpace, Lydia Schoenthal, Jessica Schumacher, Sydney Sukach, Timothy Tekiela, Danielle Tidrick, Karli Warner

Walnut — Melissa Garza

Waterman — Joseph Bennett, Cheyenne Fay, Paige Feitlich, Kyle Langston, Emily Munsen, Austin Richardson, Shanna Tomkins

Woodstock — Hayden Gieseke, Sergio Soto

Wyanet — Bradley Maness

Yorkville — Tyler Huntsha